The Gianti Story as a transport business is beginning, when it was founded in Tbilisi, Georgia. Over a short period of time it became a leading company in the handling and transportation of cargo throughout Georgia and former CIS countries.
Clients began to return with more complex problems which required new areas of activity and innovative solutions, which led Gianti to develop and apply new ideas and technologies, this and over years of experience has put us into the forefront of heavy hauling and project logistics. Continued investments in personnel and equipment soon lead the company into an ever-widening market in project shipping with destinations and origins around the world.
Gianti Logistics has a head office in Tbilisi and its branches covering strategically located Black Sea ports Poti and  Batumi, also representative offices in Kutaisi and Zestafoni, and reliable partners worldwide.
Company has also representative office in Baku, Azerbaijan.
We specialize on handling and transportation of containerized, in gauge, out of gauge, Heavy lift and project cargos.